Celso Matas Bingil's Profile

Home Nilda Bingil Lapahie

Nickname : Titie
Birth Date : July 17, 1933
Born Where : Ginatilan, Cebu
Marriage : August 19, 1958
Digos Cathedral Church, Digos, Davao Del Sur
Died : March 25, 1980
Died Where : POB. 2 STO Nino St.
Midsayap, North Cotabato
Burial Place : Crossing New Cemetery
Midsayap, North Cotabato
Children : Edgar Quimno Bingil
Wilmer Quimno Bingil
Myrna Quimno Bingil
Nilda Quimno Bingil
Allan Quimno Bingil
Arlene Quimno Bingil
Lourdes Quimno Bingil
Maricel Quimno Bingil
Lilibeth Quimno Bingil

Home Nilda Bingil Lapahie

I just have a few things to remember about my Dad when he was still alive. When I was a little kid my Dad used to play chess and a lot of people were coming to our house just to play chess with my Dad. My Dad was a runner and a basketball player when he was in college at Notre Dame of Midsayap, Cotabato.

You are visitor 5,798 to Celso.cfm since 08/27/01
and visitor 17,034,972 to LAPAHIE.com since 06/15/97

URL: http://www.lapahie.com /Celso.cfm
Creator(s): Harrison Lapahie Jr.
Contributor(s): Nilda Quimno Bingil Lapahie
Dated Created: 08/27/2001
Version: 2.0
Updated: 11/03/2014
Curator(s): Harrison Lapahie Jr.
Questions/Comments: Harrison Lapahie Jr.

Celso.cfm: Copyright © 2001 - Harrison Lapahie Jr. - All Rights Reserved.